29
 
21
127
2540

UOMINI

2477

DONNE

63
162

UOMINI

161

DONNE

1
MEDAGLIERE GENERALE
  • ORO
  • ARGENTO
  • BRONZO
  • TOTALE
  • 1.
  • Stati Uniti
  • 41
  • 27
  • 27
  • 95
  • 2.
  • Svezia
  • 19
  • 20
  • 25
  • 64
  • 3.
  • Gran Bretagna
  • 16
  • 15
  • 13
  • 44
  • 4.
  • Finlandia
  • 15
  • 10
  • 9
  • 34
  • 5.
  • Belgio
  • 14
  • 11
  • 11
  • 36
  • 6.
  • Norvegia
  • 13
  • 9
  • 9
  • 31
  • 7.
  • Italia
  • 13
  • 5
  • 5
  • 23
  • 8.
  • Francia
  • 9
  • 19
  • 13
  • 41
  • 9.
  • Olanda
  • 4
  • 2
  • 5
  • 11
  • 10.
  • Danimarca
  • 3
  • 9
  • 1
  • 13
  • 11.
  • Sud Africa
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3
  • 10
  • 12.
  • Canada
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 9
  • 13.
  • Svizzera
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7
  • 11
  • 14.
  • Estonia
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0
  • 3
  • 15.
  • Brasile
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16.
  • Australia
  • 0
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17.
  • Spagna
  • 0
  • 2
  • 0
  • 2
  • 17.
  • Giappone
  • 0
  • 2
  • 0
  • 2
  • 19.
  • Lussemburgo
  • 0
  • 1
  • 0
  • 1
  • 19.
  • Grecia
  • 0
  • 1
  • 0
  • 1
  • 21.
  • Cecoslovacchia
  • 0
  • 0
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22.
  • Nuova Zelanda
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1

MEDAGLIERE ITALIANO: 23

ORO: 13

Ugo Frigerio (Atletica)

Ugo Frigerio (Atletica)

Ercole Olgeni, Giovanni Scatturin, Guido de Felip (Canottaggio)

Arnaldo Carli, Roberto Ferrario, Franco Giorgetti, Primo Magnani (Ciclismo)

Giorgio Zampori (Ginnastica)

G. Zampori, L. Maiocco, F. Mandrini, V. Lucchetti, P. Salvi, E. Belotto, L. Mangiante, A. Marovelli, A. Zorzi, F. Bonatti, L. Cambiaso, L. Contessi, C. Costigliolo, G. Domenichelli, G. Paris, F. Loi, A. Andreoli, P. Bianchi, L. Costigliolo, R. Ferrari, C. Fregosi, R. Ghiglione, A. Levati, M. Mastromarino, E. Roselli, G. B. Tubino, B. Pastorini, G. M. Mangiante (Ginnastica)

Nedo Nadi (Scherma)

Baldo Baldi, Tommaso Costantino, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Abelardo Olivier, Oreste Puliti, Pietro Speciale, Rodolfo Terlizzi (Scherma)

Antonio Allocchio, Tullio Bozza, Giovanni Canova, Tommaso Costantino, Andrea Marrazzi, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Abelardo Olivier, Paolo Thaon di Revel, Dino Urbani (Scherma)

Nedo Nadi (Scherma)

Baldo Baldi, Federico Cesarano, Francesco Gargano, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Oreste Puliti, Giorgio Santelli, Dino Urbani (Scherma)

Filippo Emanuele Bottino (Sollevamento pesi)

Tommaso Lequio di Assaba (Sport equestri)

ARGENTO: 5

Pietro Annoni, Erminio Dones (Canottaggio)

Aldo Nadi (Scherma)

Pietro Bianchi (Sollevamento pesi)

Giulio Cacciandra, Ettore Caffaratti, Gabriele Spighi (Equitazione)

Alessandro Valerio (Equitazione)

BRONZO: 5

Ernesto Ambrosini (Atletica)

Valerio Arri (Atletica)

Adriano Arnoldo, Silvio Calzalari, Romolo Carpi, Giovanni Forno, Rodolfo Rambozzi, Carlo Schiappapietra, Giuseppe Tonani, Amedeo Zotti (Tiro alla fune) Edoardo Garzena (Pugilato)

Alessandro Alvisi, Giulio Cacciandra, Ettore Caffaratti (Equitazione)

Ettore Caffaratti (Equitazione)